Methanobrevibacter ruminantium M1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanobacteria, Methanobacteriales, Methanobacteriaceae, Methanobrevibacter, Methanobrevibacter ruminantium, Methanobrevibacter ruminantium M1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2217 Total
  • 1356 (61%) with assignment
  • 344 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2033 total
  • 511 unique superfamilies
  • 306 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 279 domain pairs
  • 744 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=634498
NCBI Taxonomy ID
634498
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:54:01
Last updated
2014-02-03 11:44:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanobrevibacter_ruminantium_M1_uid45857

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanobrevibacter ruminantium str. M1
Equivalent name
Methanobrevibacter ruminantium strain M1
Scientific name
Methanobrevibacter ruminantium M1
Synonym
Methanobrevibacter ruminantium DSM 1093