Azospirillum sp. B510

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Rhodospirillaceae, Azospirillum, Azospirillum lipoferum, Azospirillum sp. B510,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6309 Total
  • 4515 (72%) with assignment
  • 352 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6809 total
  • 765 unique superfamilies
  • 662 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 574 domain pairs
  • 1473 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=137722
NCBI Taxonomy ID
137722
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:54:19
Last updated
2014-02-03 11:57:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Azospirillum_B510_uid46085

Synonyms

Scientific name
Azospirillum sp. B510
Synonym
Azospirillum lipoferum B510