Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Haarlem/NITR202

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Haarlem, Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Haarlem/NITR202,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3680 Total
  • 2219 (60%) with assignment
  • 243 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2778 total
  • 576 unique superfamilies
  • 360 unique families
  • 231 average length
  • 231 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 278 domain pairs
  • 911 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1304279
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1304279
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 12:08:48
Last updated
2014-02-03 12:08:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_tuberculosis_Haarlem3_NITR202_uid202216

Synonyms

Misspelling
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Beijing/NITR202
Scientific name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Haarlem/NITR202