Lactobacillus buchneri

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus buchneri,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2377 Total
  • 1646 (69%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2317 total
  • 567 unique superfamilies
  • 416 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 318 domain pairs
  • 746 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1581
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1581
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 12:50:23
Last updated
2014-02-03 12:50:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_buchneri_uid73657

Synonyms

Authority
"Bacillus Buchneri" (sic) Henneberg 1903
Authority
"Bacterium buchneri" (Henneberg 1903) Henneberg 1926
Authority
"Lactobacterium buchneri" (Henneberg 1903) Krasil'nikov 1949
Authority
"Ulvina buchneri" (Henneberg 1903) Pribram 1933
Authority
Lactobacillus buchneri (Henneberg 1903) Bergey et al. 1923
Scientific name
Lactobacillus buchneri
Synonym
Bacillus Buchneri
Synonym
Bacterium buchneri
Synonym
Lactobacterium buchneri
Synonym
Ulvina buchneri
Type material
ATCC 4005
Type material
CCUG 21532
Type material
CIP 103023
Type material
DSM 20057
Type material
JCM 1115
Type material
LMG 6892
Type material
NCAIM B.01145
Type material
NRRL B-1837
Type material
VKM B-1599