Helicobacter mustelae 12198

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter mustelae, Helicobacter mustelae 12198,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1398 Total
  • 985 (70%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1443 total
  • 513 unique superfamilies
  • 322 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 64% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 267 domain pairs
  • 627 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=679897
NCBI Taxonomy ID
679897
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:54:55
Last updated
2014-02-03 13:05:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_mustelae_12198_uid46647

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter mustelae str. 12198
Equivalent name
Helicobacter mustelae strain 12198
Scientific name
Helicobacter mustelae 12198