Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum IMCC1322

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, unclassified Alphaproteobacteria, SAR116 cluster, Candidatus Puniceispirillum, Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum, Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum IMCC1322,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2543 Total
  • 1836 (72%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2659 total
  • 639 unique superfamilies
  • 460 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 380 domain pairs
  • 890 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=488538
NCBI Taxonomy ID
488538
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:55:45
Last updated
2014-02-03 14:12:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Puniceispirillum_marinum_IMCC1322_uid47081

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum str. IMCC1322
Equivalent name
Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum strain IMCC1322
Scientific name
Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum IMCC1322
Synonym
alpha proteobacterium IMCC1322