Zunongwangia profunda SM-A87

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Zunongwangia, Zunongwangia profunda, Zunongwangia profunda SM-A87,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4653 Total
  • 2885 (62%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4237 total
  • 696 unique superfamilies
  • 475 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 462 domain pairs
  • 1135 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=655815
NCBI Taxonomy ID
655815
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:56:06
Last updated
2014-02-03 14:31:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Zunongwangia_profunda_SM_A87_uid48073

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Zunongwangia profunda str. SM-A87
Equivalent name
Zunongwangia profunda strain SM-A87
Scientific name
Zunongwangia profunda SM-A87