Streptomyces venezuelae ATCC 10712

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptomycetales, Streptomycetaceae, Streptomyces, Streptomyces venezuelae, Streptomyces venezuelae ATCC 10712,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7448 Total
  • 5088 (68%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7170 total
  • 770 unique superfamilies
  • 568 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 622 domain pairs
  • 1593 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=953739
NCBI Taxonomy ID
953739
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 14:51:05
Last updated
2014-02-03 14:51:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptomyces_venezuelae_ATCC_10712_uid177080

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptomyces venezuelae str. ATCC 10712
Equivalent name
Streptomyces venezuelae strain ATCC 10712
Scientific name
Streptomyces venezuelae ATCC 10712
Synonym
Streptomyces venezuelae ISP 5230