Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Verrucomicrobia, Verrucomicrobiae, Verrucomicrobiales, Akkermansiaceae, Akkermansia, Akkermansia muciniphila, Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2138 Total
  • 1426 (67%) with assignment
  • 361 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2112 total
  • 572 unique superfamilies
  • 371 unique families
  • 319 average length
  • 319 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 360 domain pairs
  • 792 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=349741
NCBI Taxonomy ID
349741
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 05:50:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Akkermansia_muciniphila_ATCC_BAA_835_uid58985

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Akkermansia muciniphila str. ATCC BAA-835
Equivalent name
Akkermansia muciniphila strain ATCC BAA-835
Scientific name
Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835
Synonym
Akkermansia muciniphila Muc
Synonym
Akkermansia sp. Muc