Lactobacillus fermentum IFO 3956

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus fermentum IFO 3956,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1843 Total
  • 1360 (74%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1912 total
  • 542 unique superfamilies
  • 396 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 290 domain pairs
  • 681 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=334390
NCBI Taxonomy ID
334390
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 06:13:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_fermentum_IFO_3956_uid58865

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus fermentum str. IFO 3956
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus fermentum strain IFO 3956
Misspelling
Lactobacillus fermentum IFO3956
Scientific name
Lactobacillus fermentum IFO 3956
Synonym
Lactobacillus fermentum NBRC 3956