Borrelia turicatae 91E135

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Borreliaceae, Borrelia, Borrelia turicatae, Borrelia turicatae 91E135,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 818 Total
  • 585 (72%) with assignment
  • 351 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 893 total
  • 380 unique superfamilies
  • 176 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 188 domain pairs
  • 423 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=314724
NCBI Taxonomy ID
314724
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 06:30:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Borrelia_turicatae_91E135_uid58311

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Borrelia turicatae str. 91E135
Equivalent name
Borrelia turicatae strain 91E135
Scientific name
Borrelia turicatae 91E135