Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis MAP4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium avium complex (MAC), Mycobacterium avium, Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis, Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis MAP4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4326 Total
  • 3133 (72%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4486 total
  • 651 unique superfamilies
  • 490 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 438 domain pairs
  • 1094 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1199187
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1199187
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 06:44:31
Last updated
2014-02-03 06:44:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_avium_paratuberculosis_MAP4_uid202426

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis str. MAP4
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis strain MAP4
Scientific name
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis MAP4