Chlorobium phaeobacteroides BS1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Chlorobi, Chlorobia, Chlorobiales, Chlorobiaceae, Chlorobium/Pelodictyon group, Chlorobium, Chlorobium phaeobacteroides, Chlorobium phaeobacteroides BS1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2469 Total
  • 1637 (66%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2301 total
  • 628 unique superfamilies
  • 419 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 364 domain pairs
  • 848 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=331678
NCBI Taxonomy ID
331678
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 07:07:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlorobium_phaeobacteroides_BS1_uid58131

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides str. BS1
Equivalent name
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides strain BS1
Scientific name
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides BS1
Synonym
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides MN1