Neisseria gonorrhoeae NCCP11945

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria gonorrhoeae, Neisseria gonorrhoeae NCCP11945,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2680 Total
  • 1382 (52%) with assignment
  • 239 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1957 total
  • 617 unique superfamilies
  • 495 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 340 domain pairs
  • 790 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=521006
NCBI Taxonomy ID
521006
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 07:54:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_gonorrhoeae_NCCP11945_uid59191

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neisseria gonorrhoeae str. NCCP11945
Equivalent name
Neisseria gonorrhoeae strain NCCP11945
Scientific name
Neisseria gonorrhoeae NCCP11945