Methylacidiphilum infernorum V4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Verrucomicrobia, Methylacidiphilae, Methylacidiphilales, Methylacidiphilaceae, Methylacidiphilum, Methylacidiphilum infernorum, Methylacidiphilum infernorum V4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2472 Total
  • 1386 (56%) with assignment
  • 279 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2049 total
  • 584 unique superfamilies
  • 382 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 351 domain pairs
  • 796 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=481448
NCBI Taxonomy ID
481448
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 08:54:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylacidiphilum_infernorum_V4_uid59161

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methylacidiphilum infernorum str. V4
Equivalent name
Methylacidiphilum infernorum strain V4
Misspelling
Methylokorus infernorum V4
Scientific name
Methylacidiphilum infernorum V4
Synonym
Verrucomicrobia bacterium V4
Synonym
Verrucomicrobiae bacterium V4