Propionibacterium acnes HL096PA1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Propionibacteriales, Propionibacteriaceae, Cutibacterium, Cutibacterium acnes, Propionibacterium acnes HL096PA1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2249 Total
  • 1530 (68%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2182 total
  • 586 unique superfamilies
  • 393 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 356 domain pairs
  • 833 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1134454
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1134454
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 09:28:50
Last updated
2014-02-03 09:28:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Propionibacterium_acnes_HL096PA1_uid198524

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Propionibacterium acnes str. HL096PA1
Equivalent name
Propionibacterium acnes strain HL096PA1
Scientific name
Propionibacterium acnes HL096PA1