Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Nostocales, Nostocaceae, Nostoc, Nostoc punctiforme, Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6689 Total
  • 4165 (62%) with assignment
  • 348 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6706 total
  • 804 unique superfamilies
  • 586 unique families
  • 328 average length
  • 328 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 611 domain pairs
  • 1598 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=63737
NCBI Taxonomy ID
63737
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 09:36:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nostoc_punctiforme_PCC_73102_uid57767

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nostoc sp. PCC 73102
Genbank synonym
Nostoc punctiforme ATCC 29133
Misspelling
Nostoc ATCC 29133
Misspelling
Nostoc ATCC29133
Misspelling
Nostoc PCC73102
Misspelling
Nostoc sp. ATCC29133
Misspelling
Nostoc sp. PCC73102
Scientific name
Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102
Synonym
Nostoc sp. (strain ATCC 29133 / PCC 73102)
Synonym
Nostoc sp. ATCC 29133