Bordetella avium 197N

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Alcaligenaceae, Bordetella, Bordetella avium, Bordetella avium 197N,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3381 Total
  • 2428 (72%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3544 total
  • 729 unique superfamilies
  • 602 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 459 domain pairs
  • 1046 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=360910
NCBI Taxonomy ID
360910
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 09:51:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bordetella_avium_197N_uid61563

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bordetella avium str. 197N
Equivalent name
Bordetella avium strain 197N
Scientific name
Bordetella avium 197N