Desulfatibacillum alkenivorans AK-01

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfobacterales, Desulfobacteraceae, Desulfatibacillum, Desulfatibacillum alkenivorans, Desulfatibacillum alkenivorans AK-01,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5252 Total
  • 3600 (69%) with assignment
  • 359 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5757 total
  • 738 unique superfamilies
  • 472 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 617 domain pairs
  • 1425 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=439235
NCBI Taxonomy ID
439235
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-20 10:03:06
Last updated
2014-02-03 10:05:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfatibacillum_alkenivorans_AK_01_uid58913

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfatibacillum alkenivorans str. AK-01
Equivalent name
Desulfatibacillum alkenivorans strain AK-01
Scientific name
Desulfatibacillum alkenivorans AK-01