Helicobacter pylori Shi470

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori Shi470,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1566 Total
  • 941 (60%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1362 total
  • 509 unique superfamilies
  • 301 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 261 domain pairs
  • 598 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=512562
NCBI Taxonomy ID
512562
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 10:39:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_Shi470_uid59165

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. Shi470
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain Shi470
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori Shi470