Chloroherpeton thalassium ATCC 35110

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Chlorobi, Chlorobia, Chlorobiales, Chlorobiaceae, Chloroherpeton, Chloroherpeton thalassium, Chloroherpeton thalassium ATCC 35110,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2710 Total
  • 1908 (70%) with assignment
  • 350 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2923 total
  • 685 unique superfamilies
  • 449 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 424 domain pairs
  • 1014 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=517418
NCBI Taxonomy ID
517418
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 11:05:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chloroherpeton_thalassium_ATCC_35110_uid59187

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chloroherpeton thalassium str. ATCC 35110
Equivalent name
Chloroherpeton thalassium strain ATCC 35110
Scientific name
Chloroherpeton thalassium ATCC 35110