Rhizobium etli CIAT 652

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Rhizobium/Agrobacterium group, Rhizobium, Rhizobium etli, Rhizobium etli CIAT 652,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6056 Total
  • 4216 (70%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6043 total
  • 777 unique superfamilies
  • 634 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 503 domain pairs
  • 1317 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=491916
NCBI Taxonomy ID
491916
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 11:19:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhizobium_etli_CIAT_652_uid59115

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhizobium etli str. CIAT 652
Equivalent name
Rhizobium etli strain CIAT 652
Misspelling
Rhizobium etli CIAT652
Scientific name
Rhizobium etli CIAT 652