Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus Pel

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Wolbachieae, Wolbachia, Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus, Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus Pel,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1275 Total
  • 776 (61%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1130 total
  • 437 unique superfamilies
  • 251 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 61% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 220 domain pairs
  • 483 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=570417
NCBI Taxonomy ID
570417
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 11:37:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Wolbachia_endosymbiont_of_Culex_quinquefasciatus_Pel_uid61645

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Wolbachia pipientis str. wPip
Equivalent name
Wolbachia pipientis strain wPip
Misspelling
Wolbachia pipientis wPip
Scientific name
Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus Pel