Ruminococcus champanellensis 18P13

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Ruminococcaceae, Ruminococcus, Ruminococcus champanellensis, Ruminococcus champanellensis 18P13 = JCM 17042,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2106 Total
  • 1335 (63%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2036 total
  • 559 unique superfamilies
  • 327 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 364 domain pairs
  • 795 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=213810
NCBI Taxonomy ID
213810
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 12:36:03
Last updated
2014-02-03 12:36:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ruminococcus_champanellensis_18P13_uid197169

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ruminococcus champanellensis JCM 17042 = 18P13
Scientific name
Ruminococcus champanellensis 18P13 = JCM 17042
Synonym
Ruminococcus champanellensis 18P13
Synonym
Ruminococcus champanellensis DSM 18848
Synonym
Ruminococcus champanellensis JCM 17042
Synonym
Ruminococcus sp. 18P13