Sulfolobus acidocaldarius Ron12/I

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Sulfolobus, Sulfolobus acidocaldarius, Sulfolobus acidocaldarius Ron12/I,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2317 Total
  • 1500 (65%) with assignment
  • 274 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1989 total
  • 520 unique superfamilies
  • 308 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 243 domain pairs
  • 682 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1028567
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1028567
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 12:42:53
Last updated
2014-02-03 12:42:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfolobus_acidocaldarius_Ron12_I_uid189028

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius str. Ron12/I
Equivalent name
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius strain Ron12/I
Scientific name
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius Ron12/I