Sphingobium japonicum UT26S

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Sphingomonadales, Sphingomonadaceae, Sphingobium, Sphingobium japonicum, Sphingobium japonicum UT26S,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4394 Total
  • 2775 (63%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4000 total
  • 723 unique superfamilies
  • 537 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 459 domain pairs
  • 1122 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=452662
NCBI Taxonomy ID
452662
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 12:58:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sphingobium_japonicum_UT26S_uid47077

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sphingobium japonicum str. UT26S
Equivalent name
Sphingobium japonicum strain UT26S
Scientific name
Sphingobium japonicum UT26S
Synonym
Sphingobium japonicum UT26