Methanomethylovorans hollandica DSM 15978

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanosarcinales, Methanosarcinaceae, Methanomethylovorans, Methanomethylovorans hollandica, Methanomethylovorans hollandica DSM 15978,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2556 Total
  • 1583 (62%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2274 total
  • 603 unique superfamilies
  • 337 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 355 domain pairs
  • 843 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=867904
NCBI Taxonomy ID
867904
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 13:11:50
Last updated
2014-02-03 13:11:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanomethylovorans_hollandica_DSM_15978_uid184864

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanomethylovorans hollandica str. DSM 15978
Equivalent name
Methanomethylovorans hollandica strain DSM 15978
Scientific name
Methanomethylovorans hollandica DSM 15978
Synonym
Methanomethylovorans hollandica DMS1