Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Porphyromonadaceae, Porphyromonas, Porphyromonas gingivalis, Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2089 Total
  • 1210 (58%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1816 total
  • 532 unique superfamilies
  • 347 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 321 domain pairs
  • 717 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=431947
NCBI Taxonomy ID
431947
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 13:46:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Porphyromonas_gingivalis_ATCC_33277_uid58879

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Porphyromonas gingivalis str. ATCC 33277
Equivalent name
Porphyromonas gingivalis strain ATCC 33277
Scientific name
Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277