Chlamydia trachomatis A/5291

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis A/5291,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 907 Total
  • 592 (65%) with assignment
  • 346 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 907 total
  • 393 unique superfamilies
  • 202 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 202 domain pairs
  • 438 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1071754
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1071754
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 13:58:25
Last updated
2014-02-03 13:58:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_A_5291_uid196770

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. A/5291
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain A/5291
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis A/5291