Mycoplasma arthritidis 158L3-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma arthritidis, Mycoplasma arthritidis 158L3-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 631 Total
  • 389 (62%) with assignment
  • 383 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 578 total
  • 281 unique superfamilies
  • 128 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 51% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 138 domain pairs
  • 297 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243272
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243272
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 14:05:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_arthritidis_158L3_1_uid58005

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma arthritidis str. 158L3-1
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma arthritidis strain 158L3-1
Scientific name
Mycoplasma arthritidis 158L3-1