Cupriavidus taiwanensis LMG 19424

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Cupriavidus, Cupriavidus taiwanensis, Cupriavidus taiwanensis LMG 19424,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5896 Total
  • 4129 (70%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5967 total
  • 801 unique superfamilies
  • 706 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 519 domain pairs
  • 1352 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=977880
NCBI Taxonomy ID
977880
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 14:22:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cupriavidus_taiwanensis_LMG_19424_uid61615

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cupriavidus taiwanensis str. LMG 19424
Equivalent name
Cupriavidus taiwanensis strain LMG 19424
Scientific name
Cupriavidus taiwanensis LMG 19424