Candidatus Phytoplasma mali

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Acholeplasmatales, Acholeplasmataceae, Candidatus Phytoplasma, 16SrX (Apple proliferation group), Candidatus Phytoplasma mali,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 479 Total
  • 325 (68%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 505 total
  • 236 unique superfamilies
  • 111 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 53% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 127 domain pairs
  • 236 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=37692
NCBI Taxonomy ID
37692
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 15:00:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Phytoplasma_mali_uid59087

Synonyms

Authority
"Candidatus Phytoplasma mali" Seemuller and Schneider 2004
Scientific name
Candidatus Phytoplasma mali
Synonym
Apple proliferation mycoplasma-like organism
Synonym
Apple proliferation phytoplasma
Synonym
Phytoplasma mali