Geobacter lovleyi SZ

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfuromonadales, Geobacteraceae, Geobacter, Geobacter lovleyi, Geobacter lovleyi SZ,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3685 Total
  • 2586 (70%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4053 total
  • 708 unique superfamilies
  • 483 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 530 domain pairs
  • 1185 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=398767
NCBI Taxonomy ID
398767
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 15:22:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Geobacter_lovleyi_SZ_uid58713

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Geobacter lovleyi str. SZ
Equivalent name
Geobacter lovleyi strain SZ
Scientific name
Geobacter lovleyi SZ