Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Acholeplasmatales, Acholeplasmataceae, Acholeplasma, Acholeplasma laidlawii, Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1380 Total
  • 963 (70%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1411 total
  • 470 unique superfamilies
  • 278 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 258 domain pairs
  • 567 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://bacteria.ensembl.org/Acholeplasma_laidlawii_pg_8a/Info/Index
NCBI Taxonomy ID
441768
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded by hand from ENSEMBL Bacteria release 36
Date added
2017-08-02 17:13:56
Last updated
2017-08-02 17:13:56
Download date
2017-08-02
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/bacteria/release-36/fasta/bacteria_14_collection/acholeplasma_laidlawii_pg_8a/pep/Acholeplasma_laidlawii_pg_8a.ASM1878v1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acholeplasma laidlawii str. PG-8A
Equivalent name
Acholeplasma laidlawii strain PG-8A
Scientific name
Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A