Bacteroides uniformis

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Bacteroidaceae, Bacteroides, Bacteroides uniformis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11 Total
  • 6 (55%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7 total
  • 6 unique superfamilies
  • 0 unique families
  • 204 average length
  • 204 average superfamily size
  • 14% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1 domain pairs
  • 7 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=820
NCBI Taxonomy ID
820
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 00:30:47
Last updated
2014-02-04 00:30:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacteroides_uniformis_uid13130

Synonyms

Authority
Bacteroides uniformis Eggerth and Gagnon 1933 (Approved Lists 1980) emend. Hahnke et al. 2016
Scientific name
Bacteroides uniformis
Type material
ATCC 8492
Type material
CCUG 4942
Type material
CIP 103695
Type material
DSM 6597
Type material
JCM 5828
Type material
NCTC 13054