Actinomyces graevenitzii C83

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Actinomycetales, Actinomycetaceae, Actinomyces, Actinomyces graevenitzii, Actinomyces graevenitzii C83,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1853 Total
  • 1192 (64%) with assignment
  • 348 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1742 total
  • 523 unique superfamilies
  • 317 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 309 domain pairs
  • 709 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Actinomyces_group/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
435830
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2011-10-18 21:59:00
Last updated
2011-10-18 21:59:00
Download date
2011-10-18
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Actinomyces_group/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SActi_grae_C83_V1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Actinomyces graevenitzii str. C83
Equivalent name
Actinomyces graevenitzii strain C83
Scientific name
Actinomyces graevenitzii C83
Synonym
Actinomyces sp. C83