Actinomyces odontolyticus ATCC 17982

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Actinomycetales, Actinomycetaceae, Actinomyces, Actinomyces odontolyticus, Actinomyces odontolyticus ATCC 17982,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2159 Total
  • 1376 (64%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2017 total
  • 561 unique superfamilies
  • 348 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 334 domain pairs
  • 762 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Actinomyces_group/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
411466
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2011-10-18 21:59:06
Last updated
2011-10-18 21:59:06
Download date
2011-10-18
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Actinomyces_group/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SActOdo_DSM43331_GBD3&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Actinomyces odontolyticus str. ATCC 17982
Equivalent name
Actinomyces odontolyticus strain ATCC 17982
Scientific name
Actinomyces odontolyticus ATCC 17982
Synonym
Actinomyces odontolyticus DSM 43331