Actinomyces viscosus C505

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Actinomycetales, Actinomycetaceae, Actinomyces, Actinomyces viscosus, Actinomyces viscosus C505,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2616 Total
  • 1729 (66%) with assignment
  • 349 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2406 total
  • 594 unique superfamilies
  • 375 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 335 domain pairs
  • 876 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Actinomyces_group/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
562973
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2011-10-18 21:59:13
Last updated
2011-10-18 21:59:13
Download date
2011-10-18
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/Actinomyces_group/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SActi_vis_C505_V3&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Actinomyces viscosus str. C505
Equivalent name
Actinomyces viscosus strain C505
Scientific name
Actinomyces viscosus C505