Stanieria cyanosphaera PCC 7437

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Pleurocapsales, Dermocarpellaceae, Stanieria, Stanieria cyanosphaera, Stanieria cyanosphaera PCC 7437,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4781 Total
  • 3000 (63%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4555 total
  • 751 unique superfamilies
  • 531 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 539 domain pairs
  • 1301 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=111780
NCBI Taxonomy ID
111780
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-21 03:20:14
Last updated
2014-02-21 03:20:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Stanieria_cyanosphaera_PCC_7437_uid183115

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Stanieria cyanosphaera str. PCC 7437
Equivalent name
Stanieria sp. PCC 7437
Misspelling
Dermocarpa PCC7437
Misspelling
Stanieria PCC 7437
Misspelling
Stanieria PCC7437
Misspelling
Stanieria sp. PCC7437
Scientific name
Stanieria cyanosphaera PCC 7437
Synonym
Chroococcidiopsis cyanosphaera 'Hindak 1965/25'
Synonym
Dermocarpa sp. PCC 7437
Synonym
Stanieria sp. ATCC 29371