Arthrobacter sp. Rue61a

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Micrococcaceae, Arthrobacter, Arthrobacter sp. Rue61a,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4575 Total
  • 3309 (72%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4650 total
  • 688 unique superfamilies
  • 487 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 454 domain pairs
  • 1171 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1118963
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1118963
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-21 02:58:08
Last updated
2014-02-21 02:58:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Arthrobacter_nitroguajacolicus_Rue61a_uid174511

Synonyms

Misspelling
Arthrobacter nitroguajacolicus Rue61a
Scientific name
Arthrobacter sp. Rue61a