Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 71193

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST398, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 71193,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2622 Total
  • 1743 (66%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2599 total
  • 655 unique superfamilies
  • 545 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 392 domain pairs
  • 868 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1155084
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1155084
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:33
Last updated
2014-02-21 07:53:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_71193_uid162141

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. 71193
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain 71193
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 71193