Mycoplasma genitalium M6282

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma genitalium, Mycoplasma genitalium M6282,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 484 Total
  • 344 (71%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 501 total
  • 265 unique superfamilies
  • 126 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 47% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 119 domain pairs
  • 275 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=662946
NCBI Taxonomy ID
662946
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-21 11:13:35
Last updated
2014-02-21 11:13:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_genitalium_M6282_uid173371

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma genitalium str. M6282
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma genitalium strain M6282
Scientific name
Mycoplasma genitalium M6282