Burkholderia cepacia GG4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, Burkholderia cepacia complex, Burkholderia cepacia, Burkholderia cepacia GG4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5825 Total
  • 4262 (73%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6149 total
  • 795 unique superfamilies
  • 719 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 519 domain pairs
  • 1342 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1009846
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1009846
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-21 13:12:52
Last updated
2014-02-21 13:12:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_cepacia_GG4_uid173858

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia cepacia str. GG4
Equivalent name
Burkholderia cepacia strain GG4
Scientific name
Burkholderia cepacia GG4