Streptococcus suis TL13

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus suis, Streptococcus suis TL13,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1939 Total
  • 1358 (70%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1932 total
  • 565 unique superfamilies
  • 423 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 325 domain pairs
  • 719 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1276647
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1276647
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-22 00:14:14
Last updated
2014-02-22 00:14:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_suis_TL13_uid203123

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis str. TL13
Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis strain TL13
Scientific name
Streptococcus suis TL13