Thermodesulfobacterium sp. OPB45

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermodesulfobacteria, Thermodesulfobacteria, Thermodesulfobacteriales, Thermodesulfobacteriaceae, Thermodesulfobacterium, Thermodesulfobacterium geofontis, Thermodesulfobacterium geofontis OPF15,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1596 Total
  • 1187 (74%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1758 total
  • 582 unique superfamilies
  • 356 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 344 domain pairs
  • 735 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=795359
NCBI Taxonomy ID
795359
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:39:19
Last updated
2014-02-22 09:12:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermodesulfobacterium_OPB45_uid68283

Synonyms

Misspelling
Thermodesulfobacterium sp. OBP45
Misspelling
Thermodesulfobacterium sp. OPB45
Scientific name
Thermodesulfobacterium geofontis OPF15
Synonym
Thermodesulfobacterium sp. OPF15