Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis 4_8

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Fusobacteria, Fusobacteriia, Fusobacteriales, Fusobacteriaceae, Fusobacterium, Fusobacterium nucleatum, Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis, Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis 4_8,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2124 Total
  • 1349 (64%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1940 total
  • 569 unique superfamilies
  • 367 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 349 domain pairs
  • 755 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=469607
NCBI Taxonomy ID
469607
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-22 11:31:37
Last updated
2014-02-22 11:31:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Fusobacterium_4_8_uid205051

Synonyms

Scientific name
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis 4_8
Synonym
Fusobacterium sp. 4_8