Spirochaeta africana DSM 8902

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Spirochaeta, Spirochaeta africana, Spirochaeta africana DSM 8902,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2782 Total
  • 1911 (69%) with assignment
  • 367 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2904 total
  • 638 unique superfamilies
  • 386 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 436 domain pairs
  • 1030 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=889378
NCBI Taxonomy ID
889378
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:21
Last updated
2014-02-22 03:01:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Spirochaeta_africana_DSM_8902_uid81779

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Spirochaeta africana str. DSM 8902
Equivalent name
Spirochaeta africana strain DSM 8902
Scientific name
Spirochaeta africana DSM 8902
Synonym
Spirochaeta africana Z-7692