Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis CP4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Sphingomonadales, Sphingomonadaceae, Zymomonas, Zymomonas mobilis, Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis, Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis str. CP4 = NRRL B-14023,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1840 Total
  • 1347 (73%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1987 total
  • 611 unique superfamilies
  • 436 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 346 domain pairs
  • 798 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=627343
NCBI Taxonomy ID
627343
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-22 05:30:19
Last updated
2014-02-22 05:30:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Zymomonas_mobilis_CP4___NRRL_B_14023_uid229874

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis str. NRRL B-14023 = CP4
Scientific name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis str. CP4 = NRRL B-14023
Synonym
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis CICC 10232
Synonym
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis CP4
Synonym
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NRRL B-14023