Nostoc sp. PCC 7524

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Nostocales, Nostocaceae, Nostoc, Nostoc sp. PCC 7524,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5449 Total
  • 3358 (62%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5200 total
  • 785 unique superfamilies
  • 547 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 583 domain pairs
  • 1414 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=28072
NCBI Taxonomy ID
28072
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-22 10:21:06
Last updated
2014-02-22 10:21:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nostoc_PCC_7524_uid182933

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Nostoc sp. ATCC 29411
Scientific name
Nostoc sp. PCC 7524
Synonym
Nostoc ATCC 29411
Synonym
Nostoc ATCC29411
Synonym
Nostoc PCC 7524
Synonym
Nostoc PCC7524
Synonym
Nostoc sp. (ATCC 29411)
Synonym
Nostoc sp. (PCC 7524)
Synonym
NOSTOC SP. (STRAIN PCC 7524)
Synonym
Nostoc sp. ATCC29411
Synonym
Nostoc sp. PCC7524