Pseudanabaena sp. PCC 7367

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Pseudanabaenaceae, Pseudanabaena, Pseudanabaena sp. PCC 7367,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3854 Total
  • 2447 (63%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3696 total
  • 712 unique superfamilies
  • 468 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 449 domain pairs
  • 1176 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=82654
NCBI Taxonomy ID
82654
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-22 11:20:37
Last updated
2014-02-22 11:20:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudanabaena_PCC_7367_uid183004

Synonyms

Scientific name
Pseudanabaena sp. PCC 7367
Synonym
Pseudanabaena PCC7367
Synonym
Pseudanabaena sp. PCC7367